IRONMAN 70.3 Timberman | Liveblog live blogging

ScribbleLive

IRONMAN 70.3 Timberman

  • Pro women start list:

    53 Joyce Rachel WPRO GBR (United Kingdom)
    54 Keat Rebekah WPRO AUS (Australia)
    55 Jackson Heather WPRO USA (United States)
    56 Ferreira Amber WPRO USA (United States)
    59 Lyles Liz WPRO USA (United States)
    60 Vial Marie-Renee WPRO CAN (Canada)
    61 Spieldenner Jennifer WPRO USA (United States)
    62 Shutt Beth WPRO USA (United States)
    63 Seymour Jeanni WPRO ZAF (South Africa)
    65 Roohi Molly WPRO USA (United States)
    66 Patterson Julie WPRO USA (United States)
    67 Ohlson Danielle WPRO USA (United States)
    68 Noey Elizabeth WPRO USA (United States)
    69 Mighdoll Michelle WPRO USA (United States)
    70 McCracken Amelia WPRO USA (United States)
    71 Marchant Kristen WPRO CAN (Canada)
    72 Lewis Cindy WPRO CAN (Canada)
    75 Kozulina Tamara WPRO UKR (Ukraine)
    76 Kelley Vanessa WPRO USA (United States)
    77 Javens Amy WPRO USA (United States)
    78 Gregory Caroline WPRO USA (United States)
    79 Gordichuk Alexandra WPRO CAN (Canada)
    80 Gervais Annie WPRO CAN (Canada)
    81 DiMichele Leslie WPRO USA (United States)
    82 Chong Jessica WPRO USA (United States)
    83 Cargiulo Katy WPRO USA (United States)
    84 Blakemore Katy WPRO USA (United States)
    85 Black Ali WPRO USA (United States)
    86 Anelauskas Kaitlin WPRO USA (United States)
    87 Naeth Angela WPRO CAN (Canada)
  • On Sunday, we've also got a great age-group race at #IM703LakeStevens & the pros have flocked to #IM703Timberman. http://pbs.twimg.com/media/CMUYLg_WgAERubD.jpg

    by IRONMAN Triathlon via twitter edited by Shawn Skene 8/14/2015 3:30:30 AM
  • Pro men start list:

    1 Griffin Leon MPRO AUS (Australia)
    2 Potts Andy MPRO USA (United States)
    3 O'Donnell Tim MPRO USA (United States)
    4 Cunningham Richie MPRO AUS (Australia)
    5 Matthews Paul MPRO AUS (Australia)
    7 Wurtele Trevor MPRO CAN (Canada)
    8 Scott Drew MPRO USA (United States)
    9 Seear James MPRO AUS (Australia)
    10 McNeice Dylan MPRO NZL (New Zealand)
    11 Zawaski Steven MPRO USA (United States)
    12 Smith Jack MPRO USA (United States)
    13 Saroni Mark MPRO USA (United States)
    14 Reid Taylor MPRO CAN (Canada)
    15 Pawlaczyk Kyle MPRO USA (United States)
    16 Nielsen Andrew MPRO USA (United States)
    17 Montgomery Jake MPRO AUS (Australia)
    18 Monnink Jordan MPRO CAN (Canada)
    19 Metzler Justin MPRO USA (United States)
    21 Kotar Keith MPRO USA (United States)
    22 Jolicoeur Desroches Antione MPRO CAN (Canada)
    23 Hsiao Yu MPRO USA (United States)
    24 Howard Jeremy MPRO USA (United States)
    25 Harris Daniel MPRO USA (United States)
    26 Glavac Nick MPRO USA (United States)
    27 Fecik Jonathan MPRO USA (United States)
    28 Gerlach Thomas MPRO USA (United States)
    29 Eickelberg Tom MPRO USA (United States)
    30 Dye Cam MPRO USA (United States)
    31 Dominguez Ivan MPRO USA (United States)
    32 De Elias Mario MPRO ARG (Argentina)
    33 Daugherty Sean MPRO USA (United States)
    34 Currie Braden MPRO NZL (New Zealand)
    35 Curbeau Matthew MPRO USA (United States)
    36 Close Greg MPRO USA (United States)
    MALE PROS
    37 Cavelier Sacha MPRO CAN (Canada)
    38 Bradley Scott MPRO USA (United States)
    39 Bowstead Mark MPRO NZL (New Zealand)
    40 Botelho Raymond MPRO USA (United States)
    42 Boily Cedric MPRO CAN (Canada)
    43 Berg Chris MPRO AUS (Australia)
    45 Alexandridis Iain MPRO USA (United States)
    46 Alexander Myles MPRO USA (United States)
  • Not too shabby a part of the world this venue for #IM703Timberman on lake winnipesaukee. Looking… instagram.com/p/6WNazjAASh/

  • The calm before the storm...Beautiful part of the world. #IM703TIMBERMAN http://pbs.twimg.com/media/CMXxJQbUEAA_Kqb.jpg

  • Welcome to the 2015 Ironman 70.3 Timberman

    An excellent collection pro men and women's fields will gather for this prestigious event.

    Featured men: Leon Griffin, Andy Potts, Tim O'Donnell, Richie Cunningham, Paul Mathews, James Seear, and Trv Wurtele.

    Featured women: Rachel Joyce, Angela Naeth, Bec Keat, Heather Jackson, and Jennifer Spieldenner.

    Pro Start list

    Follow the IRONMAN 70.3 Timberman race day action here on IRONMAN.com and on Twitter at @IRONMANLive. Join the conversation using the hashtag #IM703Timberman.

    Race start time:
    Sunday, Aug 9: 7:00 a.m. EDT
  • TOP 10 Pro Men - Out Of Swim

    1 23:24 10 Dylan McNeice NZL
    2 23:53 0:29 30 Cam Dye USA
    3 24:03 0:39 3 Tim O'Donnell USA
    4 24:05 0:41 17 Jake Montgomery AUS
    5 24:08 0:44 2 Andy Potts USA
    6 24:31 1:07 5 Paul Matthews AUS
    7 25:14 1:50 8 Drew Scott USA
    8 25:15 1:51 29 Tom Eickelberg USA
    9 25:16 1:53 1 Leon Griffin AUS
    10 25:16 1:53 22 Antione Jolicoeur Desroches CAN
  • TOP 10 Pro Women - Out Of Swim

    1 27:20 53 Rachel Joyce GBR
    2 27:26 0:07 84 Katy Blakemore USA
    3 28:29 1:10 86 Kaitlin Anelauskas USA
    4 28:33 1:13 63 Jeanni Seymour ZAF
    5 28:35 1:15 71 Kristen Marchant CAN
    6 28:40 1:21 56 Amber Ferreira USA
    7 28:44 1:25 87 Angela Naeth CAN
    8 29:47 2:28 55 Heather Jackson USA
    9 29:50 2:30 66 Julie Patterson USA
    10 29:51 2:31 81 Leslie Dimichele USA
  • TOP Pro Men - Thru Bike Split 1 - 27.5 miles

    1 1:26:22 30 Cam Dye USA
    2 1:28:22 2:00 3 Tim O'Donnell USA
    3 1:28:23 2:02 17 Jake Montgomery AUS
    4 1:28:25 2:04 2 Andy Potts USA
    5 1:28:27 2:05 10 Dylan McNeice NZL
    6 1:30:14 3:52 1 Leon Griffin AUS
    7 1:30:17 3:55 5 Paul Matthews AUS
    8 1:31:19 4:57 14 Taylor Reid CAN
    9 1:31:21 5:00 7 Trevor Wurtele CAN
    10 1:32:06 5:45 39 Mark Bowstead NZL
    11 1:32:58 6:36 34 Braden Currie NZL
    12 1:33:23 7:01 4 Richie Cunningham AUS
    13 1:33:26 7:04 15 Kyle Pawlaczyk USA
    14 1:33:50 7:28 22 Antione Jolicoeur Desroches CAN
    15 1:34:14 7:52 40 Raymond Botelho USA
    16 1:34:49 8:27 35 Matthew Curbeau USA
    17 1:35:23 9:01 11 Steven Zawaski USA
    18 1:36:07 9:45 18 Jordan Monnink CAN
    19 1:36:22 10:00 23 Yu Hsiao USA
    20 1:37:01 10:39 29 Tom Eickelberg USA
  • TOP Pro Women - Thru Bike Split 1 - 27.5 miles

    1 1:38:19 87 Angela Naeth CAN
    2 1:39:59 1:40 53 Rachel Joyce GBR
    3 1:41:18 2:59 55 Heather Jackson USA
    4 1:42:22 4:03 71 Kristen Marchant CAN
    5 1:42:39 4:21 63 Jeanni Seymour ZAF
    6 1:43:56 5:37 84 Katy Blakemore USA
    7 1:44:42 6:23 56 Amber Ferreira USA
    8 1:45:24 7:05 62 Beth Shutt USA
    9 1:47:27 9:09 82 Jessica Chong USA
    10 1:47:39 9:21 86 Kaitlin Anelauskas USA
    11 1:48:30 10:11 75 Tamara Kozulina UKR
    12 1:51:02 12:43 60 Marie-Renee Vial CAN
    13 1:51:05 12:46 78 Caroline Gregory USA
    14 1:51:13 12:54 79 Alexandra Gordichuk CAN
    15 1:52:40 14:21 83 Katy Cargiulo USA
    16 1:53:21 15:02 85 Ali Black USA
    17 1:53:56 15:37 72 Cindy Lewis CAN
    18 1:55:20 17:02 77 Amy Javens USA
    19 1:55:23 17:04 67 Danielle Ohlson USA
    20 1:56:45 18:26 66 Julie Patterson USA
  • TOP Pro Men - Thru 56-Mile Bike Finish

    1 2:31:05 30 Cam Dye USA
    2 2:34:05 3:00 2 Andy Potts USA
    3 2:34:09 3:05 3 Tim O'Donnell USA
    4 2:34:13 3:08 17 Jake Montgomery AUS
    5 2:36:09 5:04 10 Dylan McNeice NZL
    6 2:37:55 6:50 7 Trevor Wurtele CAN
    7 2:37:56 6:52 1 Leon Griffin AUS
    8 2:38:00 6:55 14 Taylor Reid CAN
    9 2:38:51 7:47 5 Paul Matthews AUS
    10 2:41:29 10:24 4 Richie Cunningham AUS
    11 2:41:36 10:31 15 Kyle Pawlaczyk USA
    12 2:41:37 10:32 39 Mark Bowstead NZL
    13 2:41:50 10:45 40 Raymond Botelho USA
    14 2:42:38 11:33 35 Matthew Curbeau USA
    15 2:42:39 11:35 34 Braden Currie NZL
    16 2:43:58 12:53 22 Antione Jolicoeur Desroches CAN
    17 2:44:00 12:55 23 Yu Hsiao USA
    18 2:46:13 15:08 36 Greg Close USA
    19 2:46:21 15:17 18 Jordan Monnink CAN
    20 2:46:39 15:34 27 Jonathan Fecik USA
  • TOP 2 Pro Women - Thru 56-Mile Bike Finish

    1 2:48:34 87 Angela Naeth CAN
    2 2:53:45 5:12 55 Heather Jackson USA
  • TOP 8 Pro Women - Thru 56-Mile Bike Finish

    1 2:48:34 87 Angela Naeth CAN
    2 2:53:45 5:12 55 Heather Jackson USA
    3 2:57:21 8:48 62 Beth Shutt USA
    4 2:57:29 8:55 63 Jeanni Seymour ZAF
    5 2:58:47 10:14 53 Rachel Joyce GBR
    6 2:59:32 10:59 71 Kristen Marchant CAN
    7 3:01:36 13:03 84 Katy Blakemore USA
    8 3:01:40 13:06 56 Amber Ferreira USA
  • TOP 5 Pro Men - Finish

    1 3:50:24 2 Andy Potts USA
    2 3:51:29 1:06 3 Tim O'Donnell USA
    3 3:53:39 3:16 30 Cam Dye USA
    4 3:55:09 4:46 7 Trevor Wurtele CAN
    5 3:56:18 5:55 1 Leon Griffin AUS
  • TOP 5 Pro Women - Finish

    1 4:16:14 87 Angela Naeth CAN
    2 4:20:41 4:27 55 Heather Jackson USA
    3 4:25:06 8:52 53 Rachel Joyce GBR
    4 4:29:49 13:36 62 Beth Shutt USA
    5 4:30:46 14:32 63 Jeanni Seymour ZAF
Who's Blogging
  • Shawn SkeneShawn Skene