Ford Ironman Wisconsin | Page 5 | Liveblog live blogging

ScribbleLive

Ford Ironman Wisconsin

  • TOP 10 MEN AGE GROUPER- FINISH

    Place Finish Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 9:12:44 2013 Thomas Brunold Fitchburg WI USA
    2 9:33:20 20:37 907 Christian Glibert Mount Vernon OH USA
    3 9:33:53 21:10 1760 Ralf Eggert Burgberg Im All DEU
    4 9:36:08 23:25 1440 Cameron Knuth Oconomowoc WI USA
    5 9:38:23 25:40 944 Francis Eanes Madison WI USA
    6 9:40:26 27:43 1230 Liam Dolan Cavan MD IRL
    7 9:46:15 33:31 1893 Robert Adams Lexington KY USA
    8 9:47:25 34:42 1889 Rolf Schwarz Sindelfingen DEU
    9 9:47:39 34:56 1226 Ryan Lingor Chicago IL USA
    10 9:50:26 37:43 1501 Pete Metz Germantown WI USA
  • The Top 3 Women

    Place Finish Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ========
    1 9:41:03 27 Jessica Jacobs Green Bay WI USA
    2 9:50:45 9:43 26 Meredith Kessler San Francisco CA USA
    3 10:03:53 22:51 29 Whitney Garcia Boulder CO USA
  • Instead of bowing out because they were having rough days, Romain Guillaume and Blake Becker just crossed the line together.
  • The precious medals.

  • And the finisher shirt of course.

  • Argentina’s Ezequiel Morales our Men's Champion.

  • Green Bay's Jessica Jacobs our Women's Champion.

  • Stefan Schmid the second place male.

  • Mac Brown picked up third.

  • Ernst Moser was the fourth male pro.

  • Andreas Wolpert finished as the fifth male pro.

  • Meredith Kessler led for most of the day and ended up second.

  • Whitney Garcia of Boulder gets third.

  • Katya Meyers finishes as the fifth female pro.

  • Thomas Brunold of Fitchburg, WI., is the fastest age grouper on the day (9:12:44).

  • Christian Glibert of Mount Vernon, OH. The second best age grouper.

  • Ralf Eggert of Germany is third among age groupers.

  • Andrea Hutchins of St. Joseph, MI. The top female age grouper (10:13:34).

  • Shannon Kemp of Aurora, ON., Canada. The second fastest female age grouper.

  • Jan Guenther of Long Lake, MN., finishes as the third best female age grouper.

  • TOP 8 WOMEN PRO- FINISH

    Place Finish Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 9:41:03 27 Jessica Jacobs Green Bay WI USA
    2 9:50:45 9:43 26 Meredith Kessler San Francisco CA USA
    3 10:03:53 22:51 29 Whitney Garcia Boulder CO USA
    4 10:06:57 25:55 36 M Soledad Omar Niteroi ARG
    5 10:10:28 29:26 35 Katya Meyers Solana Beach CA USA
    6 10:14:04 33:02 37 Lauren Harrison Los Altos CA USA
    7 10:32:09 51:07 25 Heather Gollnick Port St. Lucie FL USA
    8 10:38:32 57:29 32 Erin Spitler Powell OH USA
  • TOP 10 WOMEN AGE GROUPER- FINISH

    Place Finish Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 10:13:34 470 Andrea Hutchins St. Joseph MI USA
    2 10:37:35 24:02 469 Shannon Kemp Aurora ON CAN
    3 10:42:04 28:30 833 Jan Guenther Long Lake MN USA
    4 10:48:51 35:18 398 Sarah Braunsha Mason OH USA
    5 10:50:50 37:17 531 Jennifer Nicol Toronto ON CAN
    6 10:51:43 38:10 457 Karin Langer Chicago IL USA
    7 11:01:13 47:39 284 Anna Silician Madison WI USA
    8 11:03:47 50:14 533 Dierdre Douglas Montreal QC CAN
    9 11:04:56 51:23 643 Megan Levin Glenview IL USA
    10 11:07:04 53:31 487 Daniela Williams North Liberty IA USA
  • Steven Gatto of Libertyville, IL., crossed the line today in 11:13:01. Ten years ago today he escaped the South Tower of the World Trade Center. He raced today to honor those that lost their lives and to raise money for the Wounded Warriors Project.
  • Robert Verhelst of the Madison Fire Department made it through the first half of the marathon in 3 hours and 40 minutes. Obviously, that 100 lbs of fireman gear is weighing him down. It will be quite an inspiring sight to see him cross the finish line.
  • Here are all the top 10 stats in one place to make it easy for you to find and scroll through:

    TOP 10 MEN PRO- OUT OF SWIM

    Place Swim Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 50:56 1 Romain Guillaum Montmorot FRA
    2 53:04 2:08 3 Freddy Lampret Johannesburg ZAF
    3 54:20 3:25 2 Blake Becker Madison WI USA
    4 55:09 4:13 13 Ezequiel Morales Niteroi ARG
    5 55:31 4:35 11 Devon Palmer Saint Paul MN USA
    6 55:47 4:52 12 Jared Milam Pekin IL USA
    7 55:55 4:59 17 Stefan Schmid Peissenberg DEU
    8 56:44 5:48 10 Ernst Moser Wr.Neustadt AUT
    9 58:14 7:19 15 Toby Radcliff Croydon GBR
    10 58:26 7:30 7 David Nasvik Stockholm SWE

    TOP 10 WOMEN PRO- OUT OF SWIM

    Place Swim Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 53:07 26 Meredith Kessler San Francisco CA USA
    2 56:47 3:40 25 Heather Gollnick Port St. Lucie FL USA
    3 58:22 5:16 36 M Soledad Omar Niteroi ARG
    4 1:00:39 7:32 29 Whitney Garcia Boulder CO USA
    5 1:02:25 9:18 33 Caroline Gregory Del Mar CA USA
    6 1:04:54 11:47 37 Lauren Harrison Los Altos CA USA
    7 1:04:57 11:51 27 Jessica Jacobs Green Bay WI USA
    8 1:07:07 14:00 31 Ann Ciaverel Happy Valley OR USA
    9 1:09:50 16:43 32 Erin Spitler Powell OH USA
    10 1:14:00 20:53 35 Katya Meyers Solana Beach CA USA

    TOP 10 MEN PRO- OUT OF TRANSITION 1

    Place T1 Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 54:54 1 Romain Guillaum Montmorot FRA
    2 57:46 2:53 3 Freddy Lampret Johannesburg ZAF
    3 58:19 3:26 2 Blake Becker Madison WI USA
    4 58:58 4:05 13 Ezequiel Morales Niteroi ARG
    5 1:00:16 5:22 12 Jared Milam Pekin IL USA
    6 1:00:23 5:29 17 Stefan Schmid Peissenberg DEU
    7 1:00:36 5:42 11 Devon Palmer Saint Paul MN USA
    8 1:01:08 6:14 10 Ernst Moser Wr.Neustadt AUT
    9 1:02:39 7:45 15 Toby Radcliff Croydon GBR
    10 1:02:40 7:46 7 David Nasvik Stockholm SWE

    TOP 10 WOMEN PRO- OUT OF TRANSITION 1

    Place T1 Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 58:14 26 Meredith Kessler San Francisco CA USA
    2 1:01:48 3:34 25 Heather Gollnick Port St. Lucie FL USA
    3 1:03:03 4:50 36 M Soledad Omar Niteroi ARG
    4 1:06:05 7:51 29 Whitney Garcia Boulder CO USA
    5 1:06:38 8:24 33 Caroline Gregory Del Mar CA USA
    6 1:09:23 11:09 27 Jessica Jacobs Green Bay WI USA
    7 1:09:46 11:32 37 Lauren Harrison Los Altos CA USA
    8 1:12:43 14:30 31 Ann Ciaverel Happy Valley OR USA
    9 1:14:39 16:25 32 Erin Spitler Powell OH USA
    10 1:18:48 20:34 35 Katya Meyers Solana Beach CA USA

    TOP 10 MEN PRO- THRU BIKE TURN 1 - Mile 54

    Place Bike1 Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 3:10:52 1 Romain Guillaum Montmorot FRA
    2 3:17:35 6:44 13 Ezequiel Morales Niteroi ARG
    3 3:20:08 9:16 2 Blake Becker Madison WI USA
    4 3:21:24 10:32 3 Freddy Lampret Johannesburg ZAF
    5 3:21:26 10:35 17 Stefan Schmid Peissenberg DEU
    6 3:24:58 14:07 7 David Nasvik Stockholm SWE
    7 3:25:04 14:13 12 Jared Milam Pekin IL USA
    8 3:26:17 15:26 10 Ernst Moser Wr.Neustadt AUT
    9 3:26:49 15:58 6 Mac Brown Cardiff CA USA
    10 3:26:56 16:04 8 Adam Jensen Missoula MT USA

    TOP 10 WOMEN PRO- THRU BIKE TURN 1 - Mile 54

    Place Bike1 Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 3:28:22 26 Meredith Kessler San Francisco CA USA
    2 3:39:21 10:59 27 Jessica Jacobs Green Bay WI USA
    3 3:39:46 11:24 25 Heather Gollnick Port St. Lucie FL USA
    4 3:41:39 13:17 29 Whitney Garcia Boulder CO USA
    5 3:45:58 17:36 37 Lauren Harrison Los Altos CA USA
    6 3:46:06 17:44 36 M Soledad Omar Niteroi ARG
    7 3:48:30 20:08 33 Caroline Gregory Del Mar CA USA
    8 3:51:46 23:24 35 Katya Meyers Solana Beach CA USA
    9 3:53:11 24:49 32 Erin Spitler Powell OH USA
    10 3:58:40 30:18 31 Ann Ciaverel Happy Valley OR USA

    TOP 10 MEN PRO- THRU BIKE TURN 2 - Mile 94

    Place Bike2 Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 5:03:38 1 Romain Guillaum Montmorot FRA
    2 5:08:06 4:29 13 Ezequiel Morales Niteroi ARG
    3 5:10:13 6:36 2 Blake Becker Madison WI USA
    4 5:12:08 8:31 3 Freddy Lampret Johannesburg ZAF
    5 5:12:12 8:35 17 Stefan Schmid Peissenberg DEU
    6 5:16:32 12:55 8 Adam Jensen Missoula MT USA
    7 5:16:37 12:59 6 Mac Brown Cardiff CA USA
    8 5:17:54 14:17 7 David Nasvik Stockholm SWE
    9 5:19:13 15:36 10 Ernst Moser Wr.Neustadt AUT
    10 5:20:39 17:02 14 Andreas Wolpert Ellwangen DEU

    TOP 10 WOMEN PRO- THRU BIKE TURN 2 - Mile 94

    Place Bike2 Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 5:29:24 26 Meredith Kessler San Francisco CA USA
    2 5:40:57 11:34 27 Jessica Jacobs Green Bay WI USA
    3 5:45:15 15:51 29 Whitney Garcia Boulder CO USA
    4 5:46:41 17:18 25 Heather Gollnick Port St. Lucie FL USA
    5 5:54:04 24:41 37 Lauren Harrison Los Altos CA USA
    6 5:54:12 24:49 36 M Soledad Omar Niteroi ARG
    7 5:55:47 26:24 35 Katya Meyers Solana Beach CA USA
    8 6:01:58 32:34 32 Erin Spitler Powell OH USA
    9 6:02:05 32:42 33 Caroline Gregory Del Mar CA USA
    10 6:15:57 46:33 31 Ann Ciaverel Happy Valley OR USA

    TOP 10 MEN PRO- THRU BIKE FINISH

    Place Bike Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 5:44:51 1 Romain Guillaum Montmorot FRA
    2 5:50:15 5:24 13 Ezequiel Morales Niteroi ARG
    3 5:51:02 6:11 2 Blake Becker Madison WI USA
    4 5:54:14 9:23 17 Stefan Schmid Peissenberg DEU
    5 5:55:04 10:13 3 Freddy Lampret Johannesburg ZAF
    6 5:56:24 11:34 6 Mac Brown Cardiff CA USA
    7 5:57:40 12:49 8 Adam Jensen Missoula MT USA
    8 6:00:18 15:27 7 David Nasvik Stockholm SWE
    9 6:00:50 15:59 10 Ernst Moser Wr.Neustadt AUT
    10 6:03:29 18:38 14 Andreas Wolpert Ellwangen DEU

    TOP 10 WOMEN PRO- THRU BIKE FINISH

    Place Bike Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 6:13:45 26 Meredith Kessler San Francisco CA USA
    2 6:25:01 11:17 27 Jessica Jacobs Green Bay WI USA
    3 6:30:23 16:39 29 Whitney Garcia Boulder CO USA
    4 6:33:10 19:26 25 Heather Gollnick Port St. Lucie FL USA
    5 6:40:35 26:51 37 Lauren Harrison Los Altos CA USA
    6 6:40:47 27:02 36 M Soledad Omar Niteroi ARG
    7 6:40:56 27:11 35 Katya Meyers Solana Beach CA USA
    8 6:49:03 35:18 32 Erin Spitler Powell OH USA
    9 6:51:11 37:27 33 Caroline Gregory Del Mar CA USA
    10 7:07:02 53:17 31 Ann Ciaverel Happy Valley OR USA

    TOP 10 MEN PRO- OUT OF TRANSITION 2

    Place T2 Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 5:46:42 1 Romain Guillaum Montmorot FRA
    2 5:52:12 5:31 13 Ezequiel Morales Niteroi ARG
    3 5:53:12 6:31 2 Blake Becker Madison WI USA
    4 5:57:00 10:19 17 Stefan Schmid Peissenberg DEU
    5 5:57:10 10:29 3 Freddy Lampret Johannesburg ZAF
    6 5:58:42 12:01 6 Mac Brown Cardiff CA USA
    7 5:59:58 13:17 8 Adam Jensen Missoula MT USA
    8 6:02:13 15:32 7 David Nasvik Stockholm SWE
    9 6:02:40 15:59 10 Ernst Moser Wr.Neustadt AUT
    10 6:05:46 19:05 14 Andreas Wolpert Ellwangen DEU

    TOP 10 WOMEN PRO- OUT OF TRANSITION 2

    Place T2 Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 6:15:54 26 Meredith Kessler San Francisco CA USA
    2 6:27:24 11:31 27 Jessica Jacobs Green Bay WI USA
    3 6:34:20 18:27 29 Whitney Garcia Boulder CO USA
    4 6:37:07 21:14 25 Heather Gollnick Port St. Lucie FL USA
    5 6:42:42 26:49 37 Lauren Harrison Los Altos CA USA
    6 6:42:49 26:56 35 Katya Meyers Solana Beach CA USA
    7 6:43:06 27:12 36 M Soledad Omar Niteroi ARG
    8 6:51:01 35:07 32 Erin Spitler Powell OH USA
    9 6:52:59 37:06 33 Caroline Gregory Del Mar CA USA
    10 7:09:07 53:14 31 Ann Ciaverel Happy Valley OR USA

    TOP 10 MEN PRO- THRU RUN TURN 1 - Mile 8.9

    Place Run1 Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 6:47:48 13 Ezequiel Morales Niteroi ARG
    2 6:49:59 2:12 1 Romain Guillaum Montmorot FRA
    3 6:53:30 5:43 2 Blake Becker Madison WI USA
    4 6:56:43 8:56 3 Freddy Lampret Johannesburg ZAF
    5 6:57:50 10:03 17 Stefan Schmid Peissenberg DEU
    6 6:58:36 10:49 6 Mac Brown Cardiff CA USA
    7 7:03:57 16:10 8 Adam Jensen Missoula MT USA
    8 7:04:34 16:47 10 Ernst Moser Wr.Neustadt AUT
    9 7:05:54 18:07 14 Andreas Wolpert Ellwangen DEU
    10 7:08:23 20:36 7 David Nasvik Stockholm SWE

    TOP 10 WOMEN PRO- THRU RUN TURN 1 - Mile 8.9

    Place Run1 Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 7:21:10 26 Meredith Kessler San Francisco CA USA
    2 7:29:25 8:15 27 Jessica Jacobs Green Bay WI USA
    3 7:43:39 22:30 29 Whitney Garcia Boulder CO USA
    4 7:46:54 25:44 25 Heather Gollnick Port St. Lucie FL USA
    5 7:47:47 26:38 36 M Soledad Omar Niteroi ARG
    6 7:50:13 29:03 37 Lauren Harrison Los Altos CA USA
    7 7:51:19 30:10 35 Katya Meyers Solana Beach CA USA
    8 8:02:32 41:23 32 Erin Spitler Powell OH USA
    9 8:42:02 1:20:52 31 Ann Ciaverel Happy Valley OR USA

    TOP 10 MEN PRO- THRU RUN TURN 2 - Mile 13.2

    Place Run2 Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 7:15:13 13 Ezequiel Morales Niteroi ARG
    2 7:22:05 6:53 1 Romain Guillaum Montmorot FRA
    3 7:23:56 8:44 2 Blake Becker Madison WI USA
    4 7:26:43 11:30 17 Stefan Schmid Peissenberg DEU
    5 7:27:38 12:25 3 Freddy Lampret Johannesburg ZAF
    6 7:28:53 13:41 6 Mac Brown Cardiff CA USA
    7 7:34:18 19:05 10 Ernst Moser Wr.Neustadt AUT
    8 7:36:16 21:04 8 Adam Jensen Missoula MT USA
    9 7:36:17 21:05 14 Andreas Wolpert Ellwangen DEU
    10 7:39:25 24:12 12 Jared Milam Pekin IL USA

    TOP 10 WOMEN PRO- THRU RUN TURN 2 - Mile 13.2

    Place Run2 Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 7:55:34 26 Meredith Kessler San Francisco CA USA
    2 8:01:05 5:31 27 Jessica Jacobs Green Bay WI USA
    3 8:17:37 22:03 29 Whitney Garcia Boulder CO USA
    4 8:19:54 24:20 36 M Soledad Omar Niteroi ARG
    5 8:23:42 28:08 35 Katya Meyers Solana Beach CA USA
    6 8:25:34 30:00 37 Lauren Harrison Los Altos CA USA
    7 8:38:20 42:46 32 Erin Spitler Powell OH USA
    8 9:31:49 1:36:15 31 Ann Ciaverel Happy Valley OR USA

    TOP 10 MEN PRO- THRU RUN TURN 3 - Mile 21.95

    Place Run3 Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 8:14:44 13 Ezequiel Morales Niteroi ARG
    2 8:26:23 11:40 17 Stefan Schmid Peissenberg DEU
    3 8:35:06 20:23 6 Mac Brown Cardiff CA USA
    4 8:37:35 22:51 10 Ernst Moser Wr.Neustadt AUT
    5 8:41:21 26:38 14 Andreas Wolpert Ellwangen DEU
    6 8:45:42 30:59 18 Brendan Halpin Missoula MT USA
    7 8:46:21 31:38 8 Adam Jensen Missoula MT USA
    8 8:47:44 33:01 12 Jared Milam Pekin IL USA
    9 8:58:55 44:12 15 Toby Radcliff Croydon GBR
    10 9:07:16 52:33 5 Billy Edwards Boulder CO USA

    TOP 10 WOMEN PRO- THRU RUN TURN 3 - Mile 21.95

    Place Run3 Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 9:07:32 27 Jessica Jacobs Green Bay WI USA
    2 9:11:14 3:42 26 Meredith Kessler San Francisco CA USA
    3 9:28:50 21:18 29 Whitney Garcia Boulder CO USA
    4 9:30:45 23:13 36 M Soledad Omar Niteroi ARG
    5 9:34:26 26:54 35 Katya Meyers Solana Beach CA USA
    6 9:38:29 30:57 37 Lauren Harrison Los Altos CA USA
    7 9:50:32 43:00 25 Heather Gollnick Port St. Lucie FL USA
    8 9:58:31 50:59 32 Erin Spitler Powell OH USA
    9 11:13:00 2:05:28 31 Ann Ciaverel Happy Valley OR USA

    TOP 10 MEN PRO- FINISH

    Place Finish Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 8:45:18 13 Ezequiel Morales Niteroi ARG
    2 8:57:51 12:34 17 Stefan Schmid Peissenberg DEU
    3 9:08:14 22:57 6 Mac Brown Cardiff CA USA
    4 9:09:42 24:25 10 Ernst Moser Wr.Neustadt AUT
    5 9:13:57 28:40 14 Andreas Wolpert Ellwangen DEU
    6 9:17:13 31:55 18 Brendan Halpin Missoula MT USA
    7 9:17:47 32:30 8 Adam Jensen Missoula MT USA
    8 9:25:36 40:18 12 Jared Milam Pekin IL USA
    9 9:32:49 47:32 15 Toby Radcliff Croydon GBR
    10 9:37:09 51:52 5 Billy Edwards Boulder CO USA

    TOP 10 WOMEN PRO- FINISH

    Place Finish Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 9:41:03 27 Jessica Jacobs Green Bay WI USA
    2 9:50:45 9:43 26 Meredith Kessler San Francisco CA USA
    3 10:03:53 22:51 29 Whitney Garcia Boulder CO USA
    4 10:06:57 25:55 36 M Soledad Omar Niteroi ARG
    5 10:10:28 29:26 35 Katya Meyers Solana Beach CA USA
    6 10:14:04 33:02 37 Lauren Harrison Los Altos CA USA
    7 10:32:09 51:07 25 Heather Gollnick Port St. Lucie FL USA
    8 10:38:32 57:29 32 Erin Spitler Powell OH USA

    TOP 10 MEN AGE GROUPER- 0UT OF SWIM

    Place Swim Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 43:07 2816 Stephen Banks Minneapolis MN USA
    2 46:14 3:08 1378 William Bishop Chicago IL USA
    3 51:31 8:24 1753 Brad Murphey Osceola IN USA
    4 51:54 8:47 1440 Cameron Knuth Oconomowoc WI USA
    5 52:08 9:01 1760 Ralf Eggert Burgberg Im All DEU
    6 53:09 10:02 1041 Larry Hasson Ottawa ON CAN
    7 53:21 10:15 1586 Jason Newland Stilwell KS USA
    8 53:35 10:28 1316 Brian Herzog Madison WI USA
    9 53:39 10:32 1183 Peter Nowak Waukesha WI USA
    10 54:35 11:28 1256 Michael Pater Cincinnati OH USA

    TOP 10 WOMEN AGE GROUPER- OUT OF SWIM

    Place Swim Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 56:59 297 Kristen Kram Miami FL USA
    2 57:04 0:05 357 Jessica Diel Delafield WI USA
    3 58:38 1:39 555 Britta English Indianapolis IN USA
    4 58:58 1:59 242 Diana Koepp Rochester MN USA
    5 59:22 2:23 457 Karin Langer Chicago IL USA
    6 59:22 2:23 343 Alicia Jones De Pere WI USA
    7 59:25 2:26 45 Samantha Morrison Usaf Academy CO USA
    8 59:32 2:33 523 Janice Hertzfel Milwaukee WI USA
    9 59:45 2:46 616 Jenna Sawyer South Elgin IL USA
    10 59:46 2:47 230 Erin Schinkel Winnipeg MB CAN

    TOP 10 MEN AGE GROUPER- THRU BIKE FINISH

    Place Bike Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 6:00:49 2013 Thomas Brunold Fitchburg WI USA
    2 6:02:41 1:52 1753 Brad Murphey Osceola IN USA
    3 6:04:33 3:44 1440 Cameron Knuth Oconomowoc WI USA
    4 6:06:47 5:58 1230 Liam Dolan Cavan MD IRL
    5 6:09:42 8:53 1889 Rolf Schwarz Sindelfingen DEU
    6 6:13:45 12:56 1760 Ralf Eggert Burgberg Im All DEU
    7 6:14:50 14:01 1621 Mark MacLachl Atlanta GA USA
    8 6:14:58 14:09 1192 Matthew Ancona Roselle IL USA
    9 6:15:19 14:30 2083 Rich Strauss Monrovia CA USA
    10 6:15:20 14:31 1226 Ryan Lingor Chicago IL USA

    TOP 10 WOMEN AGE GROUPER- THRU BIKE FINISH

    Place Bike Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 6:44:01 469 Shannon Kemp Aurora ON CAN
    2 6:45:08 1:08 470 Andrea Hutchins St. Joseph MI USA
    3 6:53:25 9:25 833 Jan Guenther Long Lake MN USA
    4 6:54:37 10:37 398 Sarah Braunsha Mason OH USA
    5 6:55:42 11:42 457 Karin Langer Chicago IL USA
    6 6:57:38 13:37 487 Daniela Williams North Liberty IA USA
    7 6:57:40 13:40 211 Alison Nesbitt St. Joseph MI USA
    8 7:01:37 17:37 531 Jennifer Nicol Toronto ON CAN
    9 7:02:42 18:42 849 Edie Fisher Kenora ON CAN
    10 7:05:28 21:28 284 Anna Silician Madison WI USA

    TOP 10 MEN AGE GROUPER- FINISH

    Place Finish Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 9:12:44 2013 Thomas Brunold Fitchburg WI USA
    2 9:33:20 20:37 907 Christian Glibert Mount Vernon OH USA
    3 9:33:53 21:10 1760 Ralf Eggert Burgberg Im All DEU
    4 9:36:08 23:25 1440 Cameron Knuth Oconomowoc WI USA
    5 9:38:23 25:40 944 Francis Eanes Madison WI USA
    6 9:40:26 27:43 1230 Liam Dolan Cavan MD IRL
    7 9:46:15 33:31 1893 Robert Adams Lexington KY USA
    8 9:47:25 34:42 1889 Rolf Schwarz Sindelfingen DEU
    9 9:47:39 34:56 1226 Ryan Lingor Chicago IL USA
    10 9:50:26 37:43 1501 Pete Metz Germantown WI USA

    TOP 10 WOMEN AGE GROUPER- FINISH

    Place Finish Tot Dif No. Name City St Count
    ===== ======= ======= ===== ============ ======== =============== == =====
    1 10:13:34 470 Andrea Hutchins St. Joseph MI USA
    2 10:37:35 24:02 469 Shannon Kemp Aurora ON CAN
    3 10:42:04 28:30 833 Jan Guenther Long Lake MN USA
    4 10:48:51 35:18 398 Sarah Braunsha Mason OH USA
    5 10:50:50 37:17 531 Jennifer Nicol Toronto ON CAN
    6 10:51:43 38:10 457 Karin Langer Chicago IL USA
    7 11:01:13 47:39 284 Anna Silician Madison WI USA
    8 11:03:47 50:14 533 Dierdre Douglas Montreal QC CAN
    9 11:04:56 51:23 643 Megan Levin Glenview IL USA
    10 11:07:04 53:31 487 Daniela Williams North Liberty IA USA
  • Our oldest competitor, Thomas Spasojevich, 74, crossed the line in 14:54:41.
Who's Blogging
  • Travis Sitzlar
  • Kevin MackinnonKevin Mackinnon
  • Roger HospedalesRoger Hospedales